节点文献

3种饲用型秸秆糖化纤维生产条件探究及营养成分分析

Investigation of Batch Production Conditions and Nutritional Components of Three Types of Feed Corn Straw Saccharification Fiber

  • 推荐 CAJ下载
  • PDF下载
  • 不支持迅雷等下载工具,请取消加速工具后下载。

【作者】 刘超齐张星宇李茂龙袁林蔡永超刘硕王平尹清强

【Author】 LIU Chaoqi;ZHANG Xingyu;LI Maolong;YUAN Lin;CAI Yongchao;LIU Shuo;WANG Ping;YIN Qingqiang;College of Animal Science and Technology,Henan Agricultural University;Henan Delin Biological Product Co.,Ltd.;Institute of Animal Husbandry,Henan Academy of Agricultural Sciences;Henan Provincial Animal Quarantine Station;Henan Provincial Ye County Center for Animal Disease Control and Prevention;

【通讯作者】 王平;尹清强;

【机构】 河南农业大学动物科技学院河南德邻生物制品有限公司河南省农业科学院畜牧兽医研究所河南省动物检疫总站河南省叶县动物疫病预防控制中心

【摘要】 试验旨在探究3种饲用型秸秆糖化纤维生产条件及分析其营养成分。采用单因素方法探究酶解体系中不同液固比、转速、温度和时间等条件对木质纤维素、还原糖、猪仿生消化能及其他营养成分的影响。结果表明:在50℃200 r/min和0 r/min条件下,液固比为6∶1 mL/g时,还原糖差异不显著(P>0.05),且均达到400 mg/g以上,故而制备低纤维高糖型秸秆糖化纤维(low-fiber and high-sugar saccharified straw fiber, LFHSSSF)应选择液固比为6∶1 mL/g,转速为0 r/min。在30、35、40、45℃时,经2种不同剂量的酶水解后所得的中纤维中糖型秸秆糖化纤维(medium-fiber and medium-sugar saccharified straw fiber, MFMSSSF)和低纤维高糖型秸秆糖化纤维的还原糖含量均差异不显著(P>0.05),均显著低于50℃处理组(P<0.05),故酶水解温度选择30℃。制备中纤维中糖型秸秆糖化纤维需要水解3 d,纤维素和还原糖分别为11.97%和297.49 mg/g;制备低纤维高糖型秸秆糖化纤维需要水解2 d,纤维素和还原糖分别为9.61%和413.34 mg/g。按照上述酶解条件进行工厂化生产,中纤维中糖型秸秆糖化纤维和低纤维高糖型秸秆糖化纤维的纤维素和还原糖含量分别为9.54%、280.99 mg/g和5.56%、388.93 mg/g。木质素和还原糖含量达到先前实验室所得到的结果。与普通秸秆相比,3种秸秆糖化纤维的大部分氨基酸含量降低了,猪仿生消化能却显著升高(P<0.05)。

【Abstract】 This study aimed to investigate the production conditions and analyze the nutritional composition of three types of feed corn straw saccharification fiber. A single-factor experimental design was employed to examine the influence of critical enzymatic hydrolysis parameters namely, liquidsolid ratio, rotation speed, temperature, and time on lignocellulose content, reducing sugars, biomimetic digestible energy of pigs, and other nutritional components. The findings indicated that at a liquid-solid ratio of 6∶1 mL/g and a temperature of 50 ℃, with rotation speeds of either 200 r/min or 0 r/min, there were no statistically significant differences in reducing sugar content, with both conditions yielding 400 mg/g(P>0.05). Consequently, a liquid-solid ratio of 6∶1 mL/g and a rotation speed of 0 r/min were selected for production of low-fiber and high-sugar saccharified straw fiber(LFHSSSF).At temperatures of 30, 35, 40, and 45 ℃ the reducing sugar contents of medium-fiber and medium-sugar saccharified straw fiber(MFMSSSF) and LFHSSSF, obtained following enzymatic hydrolysis at two different enzyme dosages, exhibited no significant differences within groups(P>0.05). Therefore, an enzymatic hydrolysis temperature of 30 ℃ was selected for subsequent experiments. The investigation into enzymatic hydrolysis duration revealed that the production of MFMSSSF necessitated 3 d, resulting in 11.97% cellulose and 297.49 mg/g of reducing sugars. In contrast, LFHSSSF was achieved in 2 d, with 9.61% cellulose and 413.34 mg/g of reducing sugars. Under scaled-up production conditions based on the above parameters, the cellulose and reducing sugar contents of MFMSSSF and LFHSSSF were 9.54% and 280.99 mg/g, and 5.56% and 388.93 mg/g, respectively. The lignin and reducing sugar levels achieved under these conditions were in close agreement with those reported in previous laboratory studies. Compared to conventional straw, most amino acid contents in the three types of saccharified straw fibers decreased, while biomimetic digestible energy of pigs significantly increased(P<0.05).

【基金】 河南省重点研发专项[241111113700];河南省科技研发计划联合基金(应用攻关类)项目[242103810003]
  • 【分类号】S816
  • 【下载频次】30
节点文献中: 

本文链接的文献网络图示:

本文的引文网络